Toggle title

Toggle content goes here, click edit button to change this text.

grunin center

For listings of past performances by season, please see below.

2018 - 2019 Season

The Man of La Mancha
Schoolhouse Rock Live! JR.
Fun with Energy
Tim Kubart and the Space Cadets
The Great Rock N Roll Time Machine
David Ostwald’s Louis Armstrong Eternity Band
Goowins Balloowins
Bernie Williams and His All-Star Band
Choir! Choir! Choir!
Gabrielle Stravelli
Assisted Living: The Musical
The Young Dubliners
Cynthia Sayer & Her Joyride Quartet: The Hot Banjo Show
National Geographic Live – Spinosaurus: Lost Giant of the Cretaceous
Farewell Angelina
Yesterday: A Tribute to the Beatles
The Rainbow Fish
Almost, Maine
Ellis Island: Gateway to America
The Alexandria Folk Dance Troupe of Egypt
Broadway’s Next H!t Musical
Don Braden: Earth Wind and Wonder
Mandy Gonzalez: Fearless!
San Jose Taiko
Driving Miss Daisy
The Stray Cat Lee Rocker
Westminster Concert Bell Choir
OCC Concert Band Sounds of the Season
Christmas with the Celts
The Best Christmas Pageant Eve
National Geographic Live – When Women Ruled the World
Rockapella
Canadian Brass – Christmas Time is Here
Ana Gasteyer: Holiday Tipple
The World Famous Glenn Miller Orchestra
A Very Electric Christmas
Bosendorfer Afternoons:  Hans-Derek Yu
An Intimate Evening with Rickie Lee Jones
Aisha Fukushima
5, 6, 7, 8! A Love Letter to Broadway
Ranky Tanky
Bosendorfer Afternoons:  Arturo Delmoni and Nina Siniakova
Hairspray Sing-Along with host Jeremy Grunin!
A Man and His Prostate with Ed Asner
Robert Eric’s Piano Man – A Tribute to Billy Joel – Benefit Concert
Introducing Alexis Morrast
Bosendorfer Afternoons: Friday Matinee Young Artist Recitals – Alexander Lo
Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn
An Afternoon of Magic & Illusion: A Sensory Friendly Performance
Temple Grandin – The Way I See It: A Personal Look at Autism & Asperger’s
Temple Grandin: Developing Individuals Who Have Different Kinds of Minds
Bollywood Boulevard: A Journey Through Hindi Cinema Live (Schools n Stage)
The Tamburitzans
Love/Sick
John Pizzarelli Trio “For Centennial Reasons: 100 Years Salute to Nat King Cole”
Alice in Wonderland
OCC Concert Band An American Salute
The Midiri Brothers Salute Benny Goodman and Artie Shaw
The Bronx Wanderers
The Magic School Bus
National Geographic Live Brian Skerry: Ocean Soul
The Boomer Boys!
Mike Kaplan Nonet: Duke Meets Monk
Starry Nights with the NJSO
Basement Musicians: A Walk Down Memory Lane

2017 - 2018 Season

Doktor Kaboom
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Swingadelic Tribute to Ella Fitzgerald
Bubble Trouble
Up In Arms: Monster Intelligence
Brundibar
Geoff Gallante
The British Invasion Years
Champian Fulton
Neil Berg’s 101 Years of Broadway
Storm Large
Resonances Boreales – Northern Vibes
At the “Jass” Band Ball
Ailey II
Joan Osborne Sings the Songs of Bob Dylan
PROOF
Blauvelt Lecture Series: Jon Meacham
Tony Danza: Standards & Stories
The Everly Brothers Experience
Vietnam … through my lens
The Church Sisters
Candid Camera’s 8 Decades of Smiles! with Peter Funt
Irma Thomas, The Blind Boys of Alabama, and the Preservation Hall Legacy Quintet
Arlo Guthrie
Telling: Jersey Shore
Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
A Christmas Carol
The Nutcracker
Peter & Will Anderson
Vienna Boys Choir
Westminster Concert Bell Choir
Frozen Sing Along
A Garfield Christmas
New York Voices
Janet’s Planet
John Gorka with Amilia K. Spicer
The Midiri Brothers
Black String
Las Cafeteras
Songbook: Steven Page and the Art of Time Ensemble
Goodnight Moon and the Runaway Bunny
Sierra Hull
Pirate School
The Birdland All Stars featuring Tommy Igoe
Michael Lynche
Blauvelt Lecture Series: Chrissy Metz
The World Goes ‘Round
Kuniko Yamamoto
Artrageous
Dennis Lichtman’s Queensboro Five
Cinderella
TUSK
Glenn Crytzer
Blauvelt Lecture Series: Erin Brockovich
The HillBenders present The Who’s TOMMY
Tom Chapin and the Chapin Sisters
What a Piece of Work is Man (Shakespeare Review)
OCC Concert Band Salute to Broadway Part II
Peter Yarrow
Stephanie Trick and Paolo Alderighi
Hotel California
The Jazz Lobsters

2016 - 2017 Season

Shades of Buble
Bucky Pizzarelli
Chris Collins and Boulder Canyon
Patti LuPone
New Jersey Tap Ensemble
Emel Mathlouthi
Ramsey Lewis and John Pizzarelli
Bria Skonberg
Ethel
Crystal Bowersox
Urban Bush Women
Pinkalicious, The Musical
Lez Zeppelin
Arlo Guthrie
Home Free
The Kings Singers
Westminster Concert Bell Choir
A Christmas Carol
Molly Ryan
Culinary Adventures feat. Mary Ann Esposito & Joe Leone
The Nutcracker
It’s a Wonderful Life: Live from WVL Radio Theatre
The Celtic Tenors
Tom Wopat and Linda Purl
The Midiri Brothers
Doktor Kaboom
Vocalosity
One Man Lord of the Rings
The Sons of Serendip
Sierra Leone Refugee All Stars
Ricky Riccardi
Disney’s Choo Choo Soul with Genevieve
StoryFaces
American Showstoppers: An Evening of Kander & Ebb
Hotel California: A Salute to the Eagles
Rhythm in the Night, The Irish Dance Spectacular
Switchback
What’s Going On: The Marvin Gaye Experience
The Tamburitzans
Graeme of Thrones
Rosanne Cash with John Leventhal
Sing A Long Grease
Stephanie Trick
Koresh Dance Company
Jimmy Webb – The Glen Campbell Years
The Little Mermaid
Dr. K’s Motown Revue
Immortal Chi
Yesterday – The Beatles Tribute
Back to the 80’s
JAX
The Jazz Lobsters

2015 - 2016 Season

The Jazz Lobsters
Paper Bird
Golden Dragon Acrobats
Pradhanica
Danny Aiello
Art Garfunkel
Neil Diamond Tribute
Bucky Pizzarelli
Alborada Spanish Dance Theatre
The Brubeck Brothers
The Seldoms
Ailey II
Daryl Sherman
Julia Lima
The Nunziata Brothers
Westminster Concert Bell Choir
A Christmas Carol
Dan Levinson and Molly Ryan
Canadian Brass
The Nutcracker
Vienna Boys Choir
The Midiri Brothers
Remember Jones
John Pizzarelli
Peter Yarrow
Broadway’s Next H!t Musical
Aaron Weinstein
Home Free
Renee Marie
Chelsea Wang
De Temps Antan
Philadelphia Gay Men’s Choir
Ricky Riccardi
Cameron Carpenter
Rave On! A Salute to Buddy Holly
ABT Studio Dance Company
The Skivvies
Basement Musicians: Men in Black
Glenn Crytzer’s Savoy Seven
Salut Salon
Dominika Zamara
The Bronx Wanderers
Bria Skonberg
Adam Pascal & Daphne Rubin-Vega
1910 Fruitgum Company
Swingadelic Salutes the Three Louis’

2014 - 2015 Season

The Jazz Lobsters
Dave DeLuca: The Rat Pack Flashback
The Jersey Four: A Tribute to Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Two on Tap: A Tribute to Song & Dance
Barbara Rosene
Natalie Weiss
Bernie Williams Jazz All Star Band
Fred Lehotay & The Ragtimers
Story Musgrave
Moreno Fruzetti: One Night In Tuscany
The Bronx Wanderers
The Peter & Will Anderson Trio
Neil Berg’s 100 Years of Broadway
Brett Deubner & Friends
Ethan Uslan
Billy Van Zandt & Jane Milmore
The Nutcracker
A Christmas Carol
Gelber & Manning
The Midiri Brothers
An Evening with Sutton Foster
The Oceanaires
The Jersey Follettes
Anthony McGill
Christopher Macchio with Simona Rodano
Chanticleer
Jeff Blumenkrantz
Emerson String Quartet
The Little Mermaid
The Hit Men
The Tamburitzans
Sleeping Beauty
The New Dimensions
Branford Marsalis
Darren Williams